Monday, July 21, 2014

July haul!

blonde passion dye by Freshlight
All of the tank tops are from Forever21 and customize prints by graphi-tee
eyeshadow palettes by naked urban decay
hair spray by etude house <3

this is probably the most expensive haul I have done HAHAH :3  I'll make a review on the naked palettes <3

Thursday, July 17, 2014

I had it bad, they have it worst.

tonight, I was able to give some thought onto a topic that is very close to my heart, As I went to get my hair deep conditioned into this salon I over heard this 2 gay guys talking about their boyfriends and that the other guy was saying as to how he gave it his all and he spends so much money on this guy blah blah stuff like that..
and it got me thinking.. they are buying love they are willing to pay for a guy's tuition just to feel loved.. they have to give money just to be able to feel loved and made me really sad and I said "anu ka ba.. hindi ka dpat gumagastos para lng sa lalaki ng ganyan hindi ka rerespetuhin at mawiwili yan" and then he kind felt offended by what I said and he said.. "wala ka nmng alam kasi ikaw natural kang maganda kaya maswerte ka parin.. kasi nilalapitan ka ng mga lalaki kaya wala kang alam sa nararamdaman nmin.." and that's when I realized how lucky I truly am this is the 3rd time someone said to me that I get away with things because I'm pretty and I thought I always had it bad when it comes to love but then no... they had it way worst that they put so much effort and all they want is to be loved in return and they know these guys are just using them for money and maybe deep inside they just didn't wanna believe it.. the horrible truth is once the money is gone so are those guys..

my road to redemption BTS

ROFLLL! don't even know why im laughing there tho :3

oh haii!

it looks like im picking my nose hihi but really im just scratching it :">

oh waiiit! 

Wednesday, July 16, 2014

I don't give a damn

for this post I wanna do it taglish :3 I dunno i feel like i'd able to to tell or express my thoughts better in taglish.. so with this post I just wanna say that lately I've been really happy :D and hindi na rin ako msyado na huhurt with people saying mean things or rude stuff about my past to me.. ewan sguro kasi I got numbed and i just find it funny like I just wanna say "hey I just trolled you mofo." HAHA.. pero ayun nga sguro naka move on na ako to the point na pati ako shinishare ko yun or ginagawan ko ng meme sarili ko.. 
the thing with people kasi the more you try to keep things a secret or the more you try to hide things they'll think that they can use it against you so.. guess what I'm throwing my dirty laundry for the world to see :"> because seriously I don't give  damn about what people has to say about me.. I am exactly who I wanna be and I wouldn't change that for the world. :)

I just want you guys to know that if people kept on using the same thing against you.. the same secret or the same stuff that they think hurts you.. I know it'll hurt but once you accepted the fact that it really is what is  :) eventually you are going to be free from it and hindi mo na siya iisipin and you are just gonna laugh at it and laugh at the people and eventually they are going to get tired. don't ever feel like you owe them an explanation for doing the things you wanna do :) life is too short guuuuuuuuurl! make the most of it.

xoxoxo Alexa